SBU Logo CAS Logo

Dept. Logo
Adler, Nathan
Aglagul, Denis
Aguilar, Antonio
Airinei, Alin
Aleskerov, Ramil
Allen, Tyler
Alster, William
Anand, Manpreet
Ao, Justin
Arima, Ken
Attwal, Palvinder
Azmi, Omar
Baek, Steven
Baldinucci, Salvatore
Banks, Killian
Barbarino, Joseph
Bartz, Payton
Battula, Sahith
Bauer, Jack
Bennett, Erin
Berg, Alexander
Berg, Stephen
Beyer, Micayla
Bierwiler, Braeden
Booth, David
Bradley, Margaret
Brake, Emma
Breton, Maxime
Brewer, Sean
Brink, Loren
Bromberg, Ilana
Bukhari, Syed
Burrows, Stellarae
Bystrak, Aiden
Calyer, Evan
Cameron, Norman
Camino, Amelia
Campana, Michael
Cao, Yiyu
Carrero, Antonio
Casey, Jacob
Cassini, Caitlin
Castillo Veneros, Leonardo
Chase, Benjamin
Chen, Xiao
Chen, Eric
Chen, Zhi
Chen, Ying-Tai
Chen, Xue Run
Chen, Kevin
Cherath, Abhishek
Chimezie, Ugonna
Chiu, Hsin-Jou
Cho, Seungsae
Chowdhury, Shakibul
Chupick, Madeline
Cimino, Matthew
Clute, Emily
Coleman, Jameson
Colletti, Pietro
Collis, Benjamin
Corona, Manuel
Cortes, Kenneth
Crawford, Justin
Curry, Joseph
D'Onofrio, Michael
Daley, Aidan
Dapolito, Michael
Davis, Evan
Degrendele, Christopher
Delasho, Ezekiel
Delayo, Daniel
Desmond, Erich
Diaz, David P.
Dicarlo, John
Dietrich, Jace
Dinkins, Imel
Dorsey, Geordan
Driebeek, Julian
Drogin, Abraham
Du, Wenbo
Edmondson, Henry
Ehret, Samuel
Eiden, Kiran
El Amine, Bassel
Emmi, Aidan
Erickson, Onnolee
Erickson, Lars
Fang, Xinnan
Farahzad, Maziar
Farella, Brianna
Farrell, Audrey
Feng, Yutong
Finkelstein, Edward
Fleury, Miranda
Flores Ribbeck, Michael
Flumerfeldt, Nathan
Foster, Iman
Franco, Alexander
Frankel, Max
Galdo, Louis
Giacoio, Gino
Gianuzzi, Nikolas
Gluck, Naomi
Goldsmith, Andrew
Gorman, Jonathan
Goro, Ilia
Grant, Duane
Green, John
Greening, Christopher
Guo, Albert
Guo, Yubeifan
Gupta, Shria
Hai, Tianming
Han, Jingshu
Harford, Matthew
Hartt, Kyle
Hayes, Robert
Holmes, Timothy
Hommel, Kody
Hoskins, Ethan
Huang, Alan
Humphreys, Daniel
Infantino, Andrew
Isola, Brianna
Jefferys, Scott
Jin, Shengxin
Jin, Yusheng
Jun, Daniel
Jun, Eunseong
Karman, Thomas
Kestelman, Eial
Kim, Dmitriy
Kirchner, Eric
Kiser, Ray
Klimov, Kirill
Kluger, Zachary
Knox, Joshua
Koshy, Bob
Kotler, Ian
Kowalewski, Paul
Kulakarni Prachet, Aniruddha
Kurdi, Sara
Kwok, Chloe
Larocca, Champ
LaroccoMoyse, Connor
Latrace, Jonathan
Laviano, Austin
Lazala, Ariana
Lee, Hung-Liang
Lee, Amanda
Lee, Chiu Yin
Legnosky, Luke
Lenzo, Nicholas
Lesperance, Rory
Lewis, Neomi
Li, Shengyu
Li, Peiran
Li, Jinzheng
Li, Changming
Liang, Junhui
Liang, Naiyue
Lin, Katie
Lin, Haohui
Lin, Steven
Lippman, Ethan
Liu, Zhien
Liu, Yuhao
Liu, Yajing
Liu, Shanjia
Liu, Yujin
Lo, NgaYing
Luan, Kunhi
Lucarini, Elizabeth
Lui, James
Lum, Max
Luniewski, Stephen
Lupo, Salvatore
Mahon, Ryan
Mancini, Evan
ManiMathew, Sam
Manzella, Nicholas
Martinez, Thomas
Matousek, Gregory
Mattern, Joseph
Maurer, Maria
May, Spencer
McGlynn, Michael
McMahon, Kevin
McMenimon, John
Mehta, Jainam
Meier, John
Merchant, Jacob
Merrick, Quinn
Metz, Connor
Michel, Jeffrey
Miklave, Nicholas
Millsap, Sean
Minacapelli, Anthony
Moloney, Daniel
Moran, Jake
Mori, Jeremy
Mozejko, Arik
Mulle, Ethan
Munden, Joshua
Murphy, Matthew
Murphy, Samantha
Muslin, Gabriel
Nainani, Rahul
Nelson, Edward
Ness, Blaire
Nghiem Vu, Nhat Anh
Ngo, Long
Nill, Tyler
Nunez, Mirette
O'Brien, Jack
O'Gara, Robert
Oszust, Daniel
Paik, Onshore
Pak, Do Hyeong
Pang, Jiayang
Paone, Sarah
Park, Ji Hoon
Parlapiano, Filip
Paul, Plabon
Pech, Mackenzie
Petrusky, Marisa
Pierre-Louis, Allen
Plaskon, Tyler
Podgorski, Max
Polley, Owen
Qu, Zhouzeshuo
Quick, Audra
Rasheed, Daanish
Razzano, Joseph
Reilly, Benjamin
Rementria-Lee, Blas
Reynolds, Christopher
Riaz, Durr-E-Shahwar
Rivaldo, Muhammad
Rizzardi, James
Robinson, Chad
Rosky, John
Rothermel, Miriam
Ruales, Leonardo
Sahabir, Kavinder
Salamone, Kyle
Santos, Brandonlee
Santucci, John
Schall, Kurt Karl
Schleifer, Jeremy
Seberg, Kyle
Seeman, Andrew
Selector, Daniel
Senkov, Alexander
Serignese, Timothy
Sermier, Keith
Shanto, Shah Ali Haider
Sharma, Ishita
Shevah, Benjamin
Shi, Henry
Shum, ChungWa
Silberman, Alexander
Singh, Agam
Singh, Daljit
Sit, Edgar
Smith, Michael
Song, Changjiang
Soumahoro, Karamoko
Spitalny, Abraham
Steele, Owen
Stern, Eric
Stern, Matthew
Stone, Joshua
Stone, Zachary
Sun, Haonan
Tariq, Syed
Tekverk, Jonathan
Temuri, Harris
Teresky, Andrew
Thompson, Kayla
Tito, Joseph
Toledo Rozycki, Matthew
Torres, Joshua
Tripathi, Aakash
Tu, Brandon
VanNieuwenhuizen, Emma
Vlasov, Paul
Vuolo, Ariel
Wahl, Michael
Walker, Violette
Wan, Yuxin
Wang, Zhiyi
Waxman, Daniel
Wen, Hanolin
Whyte, Jonnoi
Wiley, Isabel
Williams, Skye
Windley, Marcellus
Witkowski, Amanda
Wu, Baron
Xiong, Hao
Xu, Zheyu
Xu, Haoyun
Yang, Bowen
Yao, Junfei
Yao, Ling
Yi, Zhenchen
Yousuf, Ishmam
Yu, Jianneng
Zakirov, Steven
Zeng, Ethan
Zeng, Yanghao
Zepf, Peter
Zhang, Xuan
Zheng, Jiabang
Zhong, Hua
Zhou, Ji
Zhou, Xingtong
Zhu, Zeru
Ziberman, Perri

Nathan Adler, Undergraduate Student.

Denis Aglagul, Undergraduate Student.

Antonio Aguilar, Undergraduate Student.

Alin Airinei, Undergraduate Student.

Ramil Aleskerov, Undergraduate Student.

Tyler Allen, Undergraduate Student.

William Alster, Undergraduate Student.

Manpreet Anand, Undergraduate Student.

Justin Ao, Undergraduate Student.

Ken Arima, Undergraduate Student.

Palvinder Attwal, Undergraduate Student.

Omar Azmi, Undergraduate Student.

Steven Baek, Undergraduate Student.

Salvatore Baldinucci, Undergraduate Student.

Killian Banks, Undergraduate Student.

Joseph Barbarino, Undergraduate Student.

Payton Bartz, Undergraduate Student.

Sahith Battula, Undergraduate Student.

Jack Bauer, Undergraduate Student.

Erin Bennett, Undergraduate Student.

Alexander Berg, Undergraduate Student.

Stephen Berg, Undergraduate Student.

Micayla Beyer, Undergraduate Student.

Braeden Bierwiler, Undergraduate Student.

David Booth, Undergraduate Student.

Margaret Bradley, Undergraduate Student.

Emma Brake, Undergraduate Student.

Maxime Breton, Undergraduate Student.

Sean Brewer, Undergraduate Student.

Loren Brink, Undergraduate Student.

Ilana Bromberg, Undergraduate Student.

Syed Bukhari, Undergraduate Student.

Stellarae Burrows, Undergraduate Student.

Aiden Bystrak, Undergraduate Student.

Evan Calyer, Undergraduate Student.

Norman Cameron, Undergraduate Student.

Amelia Camino, Undergraduate Student.

Michael Campana, Undergraduate Student.

Yiyu Cao, Undergraduate Student.

Antonio Carrero, Undergraduate Student.

Jacob Casey, Undergraduate Student.

Caitlin Cassini, Undergraduate Student.

Leonardo Castillo Veneros, Undergraduate Student.

Benjamin Chase, Undergraduate Student.

Xiao Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Zhi Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Ying-Tai Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Xue Run Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Kevin Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Abhishek Cherath, Undergraduate Student.

Ugonna Chimezie, Undergraduate Student.

Hsin-Jou Chiu, Undergraduate Student.

Seungsae Cho, Undergraduate Student.

Shakibul Chowdhury, Undergraduate Student.

Madeline Chupick, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Cimino, Undergraduate Student.

Emily Clute, Undergraduate Student.

Jameson Coleman, Undergraduate Student.

Pietro Colletti, Undergraduate Student.

Benjamin Collis, Undergraduate Student.

Manuel Corona, Undergraduate Student.

Kenneth Cortes, Undergraduate Student.

Justin Crawford, Undergraduate Student.

Joseph Curry, Undergraduate Student.

Michael D'Onofrio, Undergraduate Student.

Aidan Daley, Undergraduate Student.

Michael Dapolito, Undergraduate Student.

Evan Davis, Undergraduate Student.

Christopher Degrendele, Undergraduate Student.

Ezekiel Delasho, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Delayo, Undergraduate Student.

Erich Desmond, Undergraduate Student.

David P. Diaz, Undergraduate Student.

John Dicarlo, Undergraduate Student.

Jace Dietrich, Undergraduate Student.

Imel Dinkins, Undergraduate Student.

Geordan Dorsey, Undergraduate Student.

Julian Driebeek, Undergraduate Student.

Abraham Drogin, Undergraduate Student.

Wenbo Du, Undergraduate Student.

Henry Edmondson, Undergraduate Student.

Samuel Ehret, Undergraduate Student.

Kiran Eiden, Undergraduate Student.

Bassel El Amine, Undergraduate Student.

Aidan Emmi, Undergraduate Student.

Onnolee Erickson, Undergraduate Student.

Lars Erickson, Undergraduate Student.

Xinnan Fang, Undergraduate Student.

Maziar Farahzad, Undergraduate Student.

Brianna Farella, Undergraduate Student.

Audrey Farrell, Undergraduate Student.

Yutong Feng, Undergraduate Student.

Edward Finkelstein, Undergraduate Student.

Miranda Fleury, Undergraduate Student.

Michael Flores Ribbeck, Undergraduate Student.

Nathan Flumerfeldt, Undergraduate Student.

Iman Foster, Undergraduate Student.

Alexander Franco, Undergraduate Student.

Max Frankel, Undergraduate Student.

Louis Galdo, Undergraduate Student.

Gino Giacoio, Undergraduate Student.

Nikolas Gianuzzi, Undergraduate Student.

Naomi Gluck, Undergraduate Student.

Andrew Goldsmith, Undergraduate Student.

Jonathan Gorman, Undergraduate Student.

Ilia Goro, Undergraduate Student.

Duane Grant, Undergraduate Student.

John Green, Undergraduate Student.

Christopher Greening, Undergraduate Student.

Albert Guo, Undergraduate Student.

Yubeifan Guo, Undergraduate Student.

Shria Gupta, Undergraduate Student.

Tianming Hai, Undergraduate Student.

Jingshu Han, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Harford, Undergraduate Student.

Kyle Hartt, Undergraduate Student.

Robert Hayes, Undergraduate Student.

Timothy Holmes, Undergraduate Student.

Kody Hommel, Undergraduate Student.

Ethan Hoskins, Undergraduate Student.

Alan Huang, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Humphreys, Undergraduate Student.

Andrew Infantino, Undergraduate Student.

Brianna Isola, Undergraduate Student.

Scott Jefferys, Undergraduate Student.

Shengxin Jin, Undergraduate Student.

Yusheng Jin, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Jun, Undergraduate Student.

Eunseong Jun, Undergraduate Student.

Thomas Karman, Undergraduate Student.

Eial Kestelman, Undergraduate Student.

Dmitriy Kim, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Kirchner, Undergraduate Student.

Ray Kiser, Undergraduate Student.

Kirill Klimov, Undergraduate Student.

Zachary Kluger, Undergraduate Student.

Joshua Knox, Undergraduate Student.

Bob Koshy, Undergraduate Student.

Ian Kotler, Undergraduate Student.

Paul Kowalewski, Undergraduate Student.

Aniruddha Kulakarni Prachet, Undergraduate Student.

Sara Kurdi, Undergraduate Student.

Chloe Kwok, Undergraduate Student.

Champ Larocca, Undergraduate Student.

Connor LaroccoMoyse, Undergraduate Student.

Jonathan Latrace, Undergraduate Student.

Austin Laviano, Undergraduate Student.

Ariana Lazala, Undergraduate Student.

Hung-Liang Lee, Undergraduate Student.

Amanda Lee, Undergraduate Student.

Chiu Yin Lee, Undergraduate Student.

Luke Legnosky, Undergraduate Student.

Nicholas Lenzo, Undergraduate Student.

Rory Lesperance, Undergraduate Student.

Neomi Lewis, Undergraduate Student.

Shengyu Li, Undergraduate Student.

Peiran Li, Undergraduate Student.

Jinzheng Li, Undergraduate Student.

Changming Li, Undergraduate Student.

Junhui Liang, Undergraduate Student.

Naiyue Liang, Undergraduate Student.

Katie Lin, Undergraduate Student.

Haohui Lin, Undergraduate Student.

Steven Lin, Undergraduate Student.

Ethan Lippman, Undergraduate Student.

Zhien Liu, Undergraduate Student.

Yuhao Liu, Undergraduate Student.

Yajing Liu, Undergraduate Student.

Shanjia Liu, Undergraduate Student.

Yujin Liu, Undergraduate Student.

NgaYing Lo, Undergraduate Student.

Kunhi Luan, Undergraduate Student.

Elizabeth Lucarini, Undergraduate Student.

James Lui, Undergraduate Student.

Max Lum, Undergraduate Student.

Stephen Luniewski, Undergraduate Student.

Salvatore Lupo, Undergraduate Student.

Ryan Mahon, Undergraduate Student.

Evan Mancini, Undergraduate Student.

Sam ManiMathew, Undergraduate Student.

Nicholas Manzella, Undergraduate Student.

Thomas Martinez, Undergraduate Student.

Gregory Matousek, Undergraduate Student.

Joseph Mattern, Undergraduate Student.

Maria Maurer, Undergraduate Student.

Spencer May, Undergraduate Student.

Michael McGlynn, Undergraduate Student.

Kevin McMahon, Undergraduate Student.

John McMenimon, Undergraduate Student.

Jainam Mehta, Undergraduate Student.

John Meier, Undergraduate Student.

Jacob Merchant, Undergraduate Student.

Quinn Merrick, Undergraduate Student.

Connor Metz, Undergraduate Student.

Jeffrey Michel, Undergraduate Student.

Nicholas Miklave, Undergraduate Student.

Sean Millsap, Undergraduate Student.

Anthony Minacapelli, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Moloney, Undergraduate Student.

Jake Moran, Undergraduate Student.

Jeremy Mori, Undergraduate Student.

Arik Mozejko, Undergraduate Student.

Ethan Mulle, Undergraduate Student.

Joshua Munden, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Murphy, Undergraduate Student.

Samantha Murphy, Undergraduate Student.

Gabriel Muslin, Undergraduate Student.

Rahul Nainani, Undergraduate Student.

Edward Nelson, Undergraduate Student.

Blaire Ness, Undergraduate Student.

Nhat Anh Nghiem Vu, Undergraduate Student.

Long Ngo, Undergraduate Student.

Tyler Nill, Undergraduate Student.

Mirette Nunez, Undergraduate Student.

Jack O'Brien, Undergraduate Student.

Robert O'Gara, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Oszust, Undergraduate Student.

Onshore Paik, Undergraduate Student.

Do Hyeong Pak, Undergraduate Student.

Jiayang Pang, Undergraduate Student.

Sarah Paone, Undergraduate Student.

Ji Hoon Park, Undergraduate Student.

Filip Parlapiano, Undergraduate Student.

Plabon Paul, Undergraduate Student.

Mackenzie Pech, Undergraduate Student.

Marisa Petrusky, Undergraduate Student.

Allen Pierre-Louis, Undergraduate Student.

Tyler Plaskon, Undergraduate Student.

Max Podgorski, Undergraduate Student.

Owen Polley, Undergraduate Student.

Zhouzeshuo Qu, Undergraduate Student.

Audra Quick, Undergraduate Student.

Daanish Rasheed, Undergraduate Student.

Joseph Razzano, Undergraduate Student.

Benjamin Reilly, Undergraduate Student.

Blas Rementria-Lee, Undergraduate Student.

Christopher Reynolds, Undergraduate Student.

Durr-E-Shahwar Riaz, Undergraduate Student.

Muhammad Rivaldo, Undergraduate Student.

James Rizzardi, Undergraduate Student.

Chad Robinson, Undergraduate Student.

John Rosky, Undergraduate Student.

Miriam Rothermel, Undergraduate Student.

Leonardo Ruales, Undergraduate Student.

Kavinder Sahabir, Undergraduate Student.

Kyle Salamone, Undergraduate Student.

Brandonlee Santos, Undergraduate Student.

John Santucci, Undergraduate Student.

Kurt Karl Schall, Undergraduate Student.

Jeremy Schleifer, Undergraduate Student.

Kyle Seberg, Undergraduate Student.

Andrew Seeman, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Selector, Undergraduate Student.

Alexander Senkov, Undergraduate Student.

Timothy Serignese, Undergraduate Student.

Keith Sermier, Undergraduate Student.

Shah Ali Haider Shanto, Undergraduate Student.

Ishita Sharma, Undergraduate Student.

Benjamin Shevah, Undergraduate Student.

Henry Shi, Undergraduate Student.

ChungWa Shum, Undergraduate Student.

Alexander Silberman, Undergraduate Student.

Agam Singh, Undergraduate Student.

Daljit Singh, Undergraduate Student.

Edgar Sit, Undergraduate Student.

Michael Smith, Undergraduate Student.

Changjiang Song, Undergraduate Student.

Karamoko Soumahoro, Undergraduate Student.

Abraham Spitalny, Undergraduate Student.

Owen Steele, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Stern, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Stern, Undergraduate Student.

Joshua Stone, Undergraduate Student.

Zachary Stone, Undergraduate Student.

Haonan Sun, Undergraduate Student.

Syed Tariq, Undergraduate Student.

Jonathan Tekverk, Undergraduate Student.

Harris Temuri, Undergraduate Student.

Andrew Teresky, Undergraduate Student.

Kayla Thompson, Undergraduate Student.

Joseph Tito, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Toledo Rozycki, Undergraduate Student.

Joshua Torres, Undergraduate Student.

Aakash Tripathi, Undergraduate Student.

Brandon Tu, Undergraduate Student.

Emma VanNieuwenhuizen, Undergraduate Student.

Paul Vlasov, Undergraduate Student.

Ariel Vuolo, Undergraduate Student.

Michael Wahl, Undergraduate Student.

Violette Walker, Undergraduate Student.

Yuxin Wan, Undergraduate Student.

Zhiyi Wang, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Waxman, Undergraduate Student.

Hanolin Wen, Undergraduate Student.

Jonnoi Whyte, Undergraduate Student.

Isabel Wiley, Undergraduate Student.

Skye Williams, Undergraduate Student.

Marcellus Windley, Undergraduate Student.

Amanda Witkowski, Undergraduate Student.

Baron Wu, Undergraduate Student.

Hao Xiong, Undergraduate Student.

Zheyu Xu, Undergraduate Student.

Haoyun Xu, Undergraduate Student.

Bowen Yang, Undergraduate Student.

Junfei Yao, Undergraduate Student.

Ling Yao, Undergraduate Student.

Zhenchen Yi, Undergraduate Student.

Ishmam Yousuf, Undergraduate Student.

Jianneng Yu, Undergraduate Student.

Steven Zakirov, Undergraduate Student.

Ethan Zeng, Undergraduate Student.

Yanghao Zeng, Undergraduate Student.

Peter Zepf, Undergraduate Student.

Xuan Zhang, Undergraduate Student.

Jiabang Zheng, Undergraduate Student.

Hua Zhong, Undergraduate Student.

Ji Zhou, Undergraduate Student.

Xingtong Zhou, Undergraduate Student.

Zeru Zhu, Undergraduate Student.

Perri Ziberman, Undergraduate Student.

Facebook   Linkedin   Address:
Department of Physics and Astronomy
Stony Brook University
Stony Brook, NY 11794-3800
Contact:
Nathan.Leoce-Schappin@stonybrook.edu
Phone: (631) 632 8100
Fax: (631) 632 8176
WEB page maintained by
Nathan Leoce-Schappin
Nathan.Leoce-Schappin@stonybrook.edu
Unless otherwise noted, all content © Department of Physics and Astronomy, Stony Brook University.