SBU Logo CAS Logo

Dept. Logo
Adler, Nathan
Alden, Beck
Allen, Tyler
Almonte, Omar
Anand, Manpreet
Azmi, Omar
Baek, Steven
Bartz, Payton
Battula, Sahith
Behan, Jacob
Belzer, Matthew
Benz, Jonathan
Berg, Stephen
Bierwiler, Braeden
Booskila, Emily
Brink, Loren
Bystrak, Aiden
Calyer, Evan
Cao, Yiyu
Caputi, James
Cassini, Caitlin
Castillo Veneros, Leonardo
Chan, Eric
Chen, Xiao
Chen, Eric
Chen, Xue Run
Cherath, Abhishek
Chin, Connor
Chowdhury, Saajid
Christian, Danielle
Coleman, Jameson
Colon, Austin
Cortes, Kenneth
Crawford, Justin
Dang, Dang
Delasho, Ezekiel
Delayo, Daniel
DelValle, Anthony
Dicarlo, John
Dietrich, Jace
Du, Wenbo
Durnien, Christopher
Edmondson, Henry
Erickson, Onnolee
Erickson, Lars
Esfandiari, Adam
Fahim, Forhad
Fan, Hongde
Fanter, Maximilian
Farrell, Audrey
Feng, Yutong
Fernandez, Matthew
Flores Ribbeck, Michael
Foster, Peter
Foster, Iman
Frankel, Max
Frigo, Antonio
Gabbita, SubhaSiaChandrahas
Gao, Xinpeng
Gao, Jiahao
Gianuzzi, Nikolas
Glosser, Sam
Goralski, Rachel
Goro, Ilia
Guevarra, MarkVincent
Guo, Albert
Guo, Yubeifan
Hak, Tyler
Hardeen, Brandon
Hayes, Robert
Hernandez, Mariana
Hommel, Kody
Hong, SeongIn
Huang, Muyang
Hureau, Matthew
Ighile, Abdulsalam
Jason, Barr
Jefferys, Scott
Jennings, Elizabeth
Jin, Shengxin
Jin, Yusheng
Keenan, Ian
Kestelman, Eial
Khosla, Puneet
Kim, Tae-Eon
Kirchner, Eric
Koppel, Carson
Koshy, Bob
Kowalewski, Paul
Kurdi, Sara
Kwok, Chloe
Latrace, Jonathan
Lee, Hung-Liang
Lee, Amanda
Lenzo, Nicholas
Levine, Hayley
Li, Jingxuan
Li, Hanlong
Li, Shengyu
Li, Yineng
Li, Changming
Lin, Steven
Liu, Yuhao
Liu, JianJun
Liu, Yajing
Liu, Zuozhi
Lucidi, Carmine
Lum, Max
Luniewski, Stephen
Mahon, Ryan
Mancini, Evan
Manzella, Nicholas
Martinez, Thomas
Maurer, Maria
McMahon, Kevin
Meer, Syed
Mehrbakhsh, Roya
Mehta, Jainam
Mercedes, Melinda
Merrick, Quinn
Mickaliger, Brittany
Mishra, Shivani
Mishra, Aryaman
Moran, Jake
Moriarty, Christopher
Murdoch, Paul
Nainani, Rahul
Nashurdeen, Siddiq
Nawaz, Tousseq
Nelson, Edward
Nelson, Hunter
Ngo, Long
O'Brien, Jack
O'Gara, Robert
Oldaker, Matthew
Oszust, Daniel
Ou, MengJia
Pan, Yiming
Paone, Sarah
Park, Ji Hoon
Pasha, Sabaha
Pastore, Nicholas
Pax, Genevieve
Peetz, Vincent
Pisowacki, Eric
Plaskon, Tyler
Purirojejananon, Putcharapong
Rambharose, Paul
Rasheed, Daanish
Razzano, Joseph
Reynolds, Christopher
Riaz, Durr-E-Shahwar
Rivaldo, Muhammad
Rockensuess, Jude
Rothermel, Miriam
Ruales, Leonardo
Rui, Xuze
Sahabir, Kavinder
Salamone, Kyle
Sankar, Cera
Santucci, John
Schleifer, Jeremy
Seeley, Matthew
Seeman, Andrew
Senkov, Alexander
Sermier, Keith
Shanto, Shah Ali Haider
Sharma, Ishita
Shi, Henry
Shum, ChungWa
Siebor, Christopher
Silberman, Alexander
Singh, Daljit
Sit, Edgar
Stavritis, Nikolaos
Stern, Eric
Tabachneck, Ethan
Tang, Yufei
Tariq, Syed
Tekverk, Jonathan
Temuri, Harris
Trieu, Daniel
Tripathi, Aakash
Trommer, Evan
Vasyltsiv, Roman
Vicente, Juliss
Villavicencio, Kevin
Vuolo, Ariel
Wahl, Michael
Walker, Violette
Wang, Zhiyi
Wang, Yichao
Wang, Jiaqi
Waxman, Daniel
Weiss, Aelyn
Whyte, Jonnoi
Wiley, Isabel
Willson, Justin
Woodod, Nabiullah
Wu, Baron
Wu, Haofei
Xiong, Hao
Xu, Minhao
Yu, Jianneng
Zazzi, Gina
Zhang, Xuan
Zhang, Zhanpeng
Zhu, Feng
Zhu, Zichen
Zuniga, Claudio

Nathan Adler, Undergraduate Student.

Beck Alden, Undergraduate Student.

Tyler Allen, Undergraduate Student.

Omar Almonte, Undergraduate Student.

Manpreet Anand, Undergraduate Student.

Omar Azmi, Undergraduate Student.

Steven Baek, Undergraduate Student.

Payton Bartz, Undergraduate Student.

Sahith Battula, Undergraduate Student.

Jacob Behan, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Belzer, Undergraduate Student.

Jonathan Benz, Undergraduate Student.

Stephen Berg, Undergraduate Student.

Braeden Bierwiler, Undergraduate Student.

Emily Booskila, Undergraduate Student.

Loren Brink, Undergraduate Student.

Aiden Bystrak, Undergraduate Student.

Evan Calyer, Undergraduate Student.

Yiyu Cao, Undergraduate Student.

James Caputi, Undergraduate Student.

Caitlin Cassini, Undergraduate Student.

Leonardo Castillo Veneros, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Chan, Undergraduate Student.

Xiao Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Xue Run Chen, Undergraduate Student.

Abhishek Cherath, Undergraduate Student.

Connor Chin, Undergraduate Student.

Saajid Chowdhury, Undergraduate Student.

Danielle Christian, Undergraduate Student.

Jameson Coleman, Undergraduate Student.

Austin Colon, Undergraduate Student.

Kenneth Cortes, Undergraduate Student.

Justin Crawford, Undergraduate Student.

Dang Dang, Undergraduate Student.

Ezekiel Delasho, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Delayo, Undergraduate Student.

Anthony DelValle, Undergraduate Student.

John Dicarlo, Undergraduate Student.

Jace Dietrich, Undergraduate Student.

Wenbo Du, Undergraduate Student.

Christopher Durnien, Undergraduate Student.

Henry Edmondson, Undergraduate Student.

Onnolee Erickson, Undergraduate Student.

Lars Erickson, Undergraduate Student.

Adam Esfandiari, Undergraduate Student.

Forhad Fahim, Undergraduate Student.

Hongde Fan, Undergraduate Student.

Maximilian Fanter, Undergraduate Student.

Audrey Farrell, Undergraduate Student.

Yutong Feng, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Fernandez, Undergraduate Student.

Michael Flores Ribbeck, Undergraduate Student.

Peter Foster, Undergraduate Student.

Iman Foster, Undergraduate Student.

Max Frankel, Undergraduate Student.

Antonio Frigo, Undergraduate Student.

SubhaSiaChandrahas Gabbita, Undergraduate Student.

Xinpeng Gao, Undergraduate Student.

Jiahao Gao, Undergraduate Student.

Nikolas Gianuzzi, Undergraduate Student.

Sam Glosser, Undergraduate Student.

Rachel Goralski, Undergraduate Student.

Ilia Goro, Undergraduate Student.

MarkVincent Guevarra, Undergraduate Student.

Albert Guo, Undergraduate Student.

Yubeifan Guo, Undergraduate Student.

Tyler Hak, Undergraduate Student.

Brandon Hardeen, Undergraduate Student.

Robert Hayes, Undergraduate Student.

Mariana Hernandez, Undergraduate Student.

Kody Hommel, Undergraduate Student.

SeongIn Hong, Undergraduate Student.

Muyang Huang, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Hureau, Undergraduate Student.

Abdulsalam Ighile, Undergraduate Student.

Barr Jason, Undergraduate Student.

Scott Jefferys, Undergraduate Student.

Elizabeth Jennings, Undergraduate Student.

Shengxin Jin, Undergraduate Student.

Yusheng Jin, Undergraduate Student.

Ian Keenan, Undergraduate Student.

Eial Kestelman, Undergraduate Student.

Puneet Khosla, Undergraduate Student.

Tae-Eon Kim, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Kirchner, Undergraduate Student.

Carson Koppel, Undergraduate Student.

Bob Koshy, Undergraduate Student.

Paul Kowalewski, Undergraduate Student.

Sara Kurdi, Undergraduate Student.

Chloe Kwok, Undergraduate Student.

Jonathan Latrace, Undergraduate Student.

Hung-Liang Lee, Undergraduate Student.

Amanda Lee, Undergraduate Student.

Nicholas Lenzo, Undergraduate Student.

Hayley Levine, Undergraduate Student.

Jingxuan Li, Undergraduate Student.

Hanlong Li, Undergraduate Student.

Shengyu Li, Undergraduate Student.

Yineng Li, Undergraduate Student.

Changming Li, Undergraduate Student.

Steven Lin, Undergraduate Student.

Yuhao Liu, Undergraduate Student.

JianJun Liu, Undergraduate Student.

Yajing Liu, Undergraduate Student.

Zuozhi Liu, Undergraduate Student.

Carmine Lucidi, Undergraduate Student.

Max Lum, Undergraduate Student.

Stephen Luniewski, Undergraduate Student.

Ryan Mahon, Undergraduate Student.

Evan Mancini, Undergraduate Student.

Nicholas Manzella, Undergraduate Student.

Thomas Martinez, Undergraduate Student.

Maria Maurer, Undergraduate Student.

Kevin McMahon, Undergraduate Student.

Syed Meer, Undergraduate Student.

Roya Mehrbakhsh, Undergraduate Student.

Jainam Mehta, Undergraduate Student.

Melinda Mercedes, Undergraduate Student.

Quinn Merrick, Undergraduate Student.

Brittany Mickaliger, Undergraduate Student.

Shivani Mishra, Undergraduate Student.

Aryaman Mishra, Undergraduate Student.

Jake Moran, Undergraduate Student.

Christopher Moriarty, Undergraduate Student.

Paul Murdoch, Undergraduate Student.

Rahul Nainani, Undergraduate Student.

Siddiq Nashurdeen, Undergraduate Student.

Tousseq Nawaz, Undergraduate Student.

Edward Nelson, Undergraduate Student.

Hunter Nelson, Undergraduate Student.

Long Ngo, Undergraduate Student.

Jack O'Brien, Undergraduate Student.

Robert O'Gara, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Oldaker, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Oszust, Undergraduate Student.

MengJia Ou, Undergraduate Student.

Yiming Pan, Undergraduate Student.

Sarah Paone, Undergraduate Student.

Ji Hoon Park, Undergraduate Student.

Sabaha Pasha, Undergraduate Student.

Nicholas Pastore, Undergraduate Student.

Genevieve Pax, Undergraduate Student.

Vincent Peetz, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Pisowacki, Undergraduate Student.

Tyler Plaskon, Undergraduate Student.

Putcharapong Purirojejananon, Undergraduate Student.

Paul Rambharose, Undergraduate Student.

Daanish Rasheed, Undergraduate Student.

Joseph Razzano, Undergraduate Student.

Christopher Reynolds, Undergraduate Student.

Durr-E-Shahwar Riaz, Undergraduate Student.

Muhammad Rivaldo, Undergraduate Student.

Jude Rockensuess, Undergraduate Student.

Miriam Rothermel, Undergraduate Student.

Leonardo Ruales, Undergraduate Student.

Xuze Rui, Undergraduate Student.

Kavinder Sahabir, Undergraduate Student.

Kyle Salamone, Undergraduate Student.

Cera Sankar, Undergraduate Student.

John Santucci, Undergraduate Student.

Jeremy Schleifer, Undergraduate Student.

Matthew Seeley, Undergraduate Student.

Andrew Seeman, Undergraduate Student.

Alexander Senkov, Undergraduate Student.

Keith Sermier, Undergraduate Student.

Shah Ali Haider Shanto, Undergraduate Student.

Ishita Sharma, Undergraduate Student.

Henry Shi, Undergraduate Student.

ChungWa Shum, Undergraduate Student.

Christopher Siebor, Undergraduate Student.

Alexander Silberman, Undergraduate Student.

Daljit Singh, Undergraduate Student.

Edgar Sit, Undergraduate Student.

Nikolaos Stavritis, Undergraduate Student.

Eric Stern, Undergraduate Student.

Ethan Tabachneck, Undergraduate Student.

Yufei Tang, Undergraduate Student.

Syed Tariq, Undergraduate Student.

Jonathan Tekverk, Undergraduate Student.

Harris Temuri, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Trieu, Undergraduate Student.

Aakash Tripathi, Undergraduate Student.

Evan Trommer, Undergraduate Student.

Roman Vasyltsiv, Undergraduate Student.

Juliss Vicente, Undergraduate Student.

Kevin Villavicencio, Undergraduate Student.

Ariel Vuolo, Undergraduate Student.

Michael Wahl, Undergraduate Student.

Violette Walker, Undergraduate Student.

Zhiyi Wang, Undergraduate Student.

Yichao Wang, Undergraduate Student.

Jiaqi Wang, Undergraduate Student.

Daniel Waxman, Undergraduate Student.

Aelyn Weiss, Undergraduate Student.

Jonnoi Whyte, Undergraduate Student.

Isabel Wiley, Undergraduate Student.

Justin Willson, Undergraduate Student.

Nabiullah Woodod, Undergradaute Student.

Baron Wu, Undergraduate Student.

Haofei Wu, Undergraduate Student.

Hao Xiong, Undergraduate Student.

Minhao Xu, Undergraduate Student.

Jianneng Yu, Undergraduate Student.

Gina Zazzi, Undergraduate Student.

Xuan Zhang, Undergraduate Student.

Zhanpeng Zhang, Undergraduate Student.

Feng Zhu, Undergraduate Student.

Zichen Zhu, Undergraduate Student.

Claudio Zuniga, Undergraduate Student.

Facebook   Linkedin   Address:
Department of Physics and Astronomy
Stony Brook University
Stony Brook, NY 11794-3800
Contact:
Nathan.Leoce-Schappin@stonybrook.edu
Phone: (631) 632 8100
Fax: (631) 632 8176
WEB page maintained by
Nathan Leoce-Schappin
Nathan.Leoce-Schappin@stonybrook.edu
Unless otherwise noted, all content © Department of Physics and Astronomy, Stony Brook University.